Missing Classmates

Cornell is providing periodic update lists of missing members of all classes.  Below is the missing list for our class as of July 1, 2014.  Where a surname change has occurred, the student surname is shown to the right.  If you know anything about the whereabouts of any person in the missing list, please get in touch with our missing classmates chair, Katie Simmons Kaufman, by clicking on her name.

 

Preferred Name Birth Name Degree List
Dr. A. George Abbott
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Elizabeth Agayoff Jr
Elizabeth Curran
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Palmer W. Agnew
AB Arts&Sci, 1962; MS Arts&Sci, 1967; DEG MechEngr
Mrs. Marsha Aiman Jr
Marsha Llewellyn
DEG Nursing
Mr. Munjid A. Al-Bassam
DEG CALS
Mr. Gary L. Baker
BS HotelAdmin, 1962; DEG Arts&Sci
Miss Emily C. Bale
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Conan C. Barrett
BS CALS, 1962
Sgt. James F. Bates
DEG CALS
Mrs. Barbara H. Batson
Barbara Hughes
BS HumEc, 1962; MAT HumEc, 1967
Mr. George P. Beardsley
DEG MechEngr
Ms. Rebecca J. Bell
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Richard M. Bennett
DEG ElecEngr
Mr. Richard E. Berger
DEG ChemEngr
Mrs. Susan Berger
Susan Langer
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Garry R. Bice
BS CALS, 1962; MS CALS, 1965
Mr. Paul J. Biggers
DEG CALS
Miss Marcia S. Birnholtz
DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Sandra Bishop
Sandra Hall
DEG Arts&Sci
Miss Marion B. Bloch
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Bernard Block
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Norman F. Bloss
BS CALS, 1962; MS CALS, 1968
Dr. Stanley J. Bodner
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Stephen B. Boyle
DEG HotelAdmin; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Bruce E. Boyle
BS ElecEngr, 1961
Mr. Franco Bradamante
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Edgar T. Brandeis
DEG ElecEngr
Mr. James T. Brennan
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Walter B. Brennen
DEG CALS
Mr. John D. Brewer
B CHEM E ChemEngr, 1964
Mrs. Judith Brown
Judith Whittaker
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Susan Sonnichsen Brown
Susan Sonnichsen
AB Arts&Sci, 1963
Dr. James R. Brown
DVM VetMed
Duane Harold Buman
DEG CALS
Mr. Paul Carbone
DEG MechEngr
Mr. George D. Carey
DEG MechEngr
Mr. Harold D. Carnegie
DEG A&EP
Mr. Alessandro Casero
DEG ElecEngr
Mr. William M. Chandler
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Donald E. Charles
DEG CALS
Mr. Yee-Koo Chen
DEG MechEngr
Mr. Hannington Njeka Chite
AB Arts&Sci, 1962; MBA GradMgmt, 1963
Mr. Chester E. Clark
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. John S. Clarke
DEG MechEngr
Miss Beverly A. Clerk
DEG Nursing
Mr. Alan J. Cohen
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Willis S. Colburn
DEG A&EP
Mr. Thomas M. Collins
DEG CALS
Mr. Timothy M. Considine
DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Elisabeth Cook
Elisabeth Klein
BS Nursing, 1962
Mrs. Pearl Cooper
Pearl Horn
BS CALS, 1962
Mr. John D. Cooper
DEG CALS
Mr. William D. Corddry
DEG MechEngr
Mr. Richard A. Cram
DEG MechEngr
Mr. Patrick J. Crowley
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Thomas M. Curtis
DEG CALS; DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Carol Cynkin
Carol Buchholtz
BS HumEc, 1962
Dr. Michael D. Dahlberg
BS CALS, 1962
Mr. Andrew F. Dailey
DEG MechEngr; DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Richard J. Daly
BS CALS, 1962
Dr. Donald W. Davidson
DEG ElecEngr
Mr. John R. De Glopper
BS CALS, 1963
Mrs. Linda P. De Stefano
Linda Gardella
BS Nursing, 1962
Mr. Francisco P. De Vengoechea
BCE CivEnvEng, 1963; MS CivEnvEng, 1964
Mr. Laddie A. Decker
DEG CALS
Lt. Col. Robert P. Declerck
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Dana A. Deeds
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. John N. Del Duke
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. A. B. Di Cyan
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Vincent J. Di Pasquale
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Leonard R. Dickenson
DEG CALS
Dr. Robert L. Dimond
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Ralph M. Doernberg
DEG CALS
Mr. Carl G. Du Bois DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. James W. Duncan BME MechEngr, 1963; MBA GradMgmt, 1967; DEG MechEngr; DEG GradMgmt
Mr. Arthur E.W. Duncan DEG CALS
Mr. Stephen K. Dunn AB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. Alan F. Dyer DEG CALS
Mr. Robert R. Eisaman DEG AAP
Mr. J. Michael Eisner DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Lloyd G. Elliott DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Dennis R. Ellsworth DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Edward A. Engman DEG ElecEngr
Mr. Carl A. Erikson III AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Edgar L. Evans DEG ChemEngr
Dr. George T. Evans Jr DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Richard F. Falt DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. David E. Farquhar DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Martin J. Feinroth DEG A&EP; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Judy W. Feldman Judy Weinkrantz BS HumEc, 1962
Miss Cynthia M. Ferris BS HumEc, 1963
Mr. William S. Fielder DEG MechEngr
Mrs. Elizabeth Fincke Elizabeth Edwards DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Edward S. Finney DEG CALS
Mr. Emmet J. Fleming AB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. James J. Foley Jr DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Michael A. Fox DEG MechEngr; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Janet Frank Janet Nickerson BS HumEc, 1962
Mr. John C. Freeman DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Vivian A. Freilicher Vivian Artandi DEG Arts&Sci; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Leona Freisinger Leona Tompkins DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Donald S. French BS CALS, 1962
Mr. Richard F. Friedman DEG A&EP
Mr. Eugene M. Friedman DEG A&EP; DEG MechEngr
Mr. Robert I. Friedman DEG CALS
Mr. William J. Funkey IV BS ElecEngr, 1966
Mr. William J. Gallagher AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Thomas F. Gamble AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Miss Joyce A. Gans BS HumEc, 1962
Mrs. Judith Gary Judith Olmsted AB Arts&Sci, 1962; MS Ed Education, 1963
Mr. Richard H. Gault DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Robert J. Gaydos DEG ElecEngr
Mr. Mark A. Gazin DEG CALS
Mr. Donald B. Geddes Jr DEG HotelAdmin
Mrs. Ronnie S. Gertel Ronnie Sirota AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Dennis M. Gilbert DEG ElecEngr
Mr. David L. Gillette DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Carole Gobert Carole Persing AB Arts&Sci, 1962; MA Arts&Sci, 1965
Mr. Robert M. Goldman DEG HotelAdmin; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Jason L. Goldstein AB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. William Gorn DEG ChemEngr; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Ewart O. Gray BS CALS, 1962
Mr. Robert J. Gray BS CALS, 1962
C. William Gray Esq DEG ChemEngr; AB Arts&Sci, 1962; LLB Law, 1965
Major Leroy W. Green BS CALS, 1962
Mrs. Margaret Green Jr Margaret Hall DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Ernest Green Elaine Kidd DEG HumEc
Mrs. Nancy Gross Nancy Parker DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. John W. Gruger DEG ChemEngr
Mr. James K. Hackett DEG MechEngr
Dr. Christos Hadjitheodorou BCE CivEnvEng, 1963; Ph.D CivEnvEng, 1967
Mr. Richard D. Haff BS CALS, 1962
Mrs. Norland Hagen Susan Iushewitz DEG ILR
Mr. Peter Y. Hanna DEG ENGR; BS ENGR, 1969
Mr. Robert T. Harding DEG ElecEngr
Mr. Christopher F. Harris DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Charles B. Harris DEG ElecEngr
Mr. William D. Harris DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Robert H. Hart DEG CALS
Mrs. Marie Hartwell Jr Marie Cavanaugh DEG Nursing
Mr. William R. Harwood DEG MechEngr
Mrs. Miriam Hauser Miriam Freedman AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Paul P. Hausner DEG MechEngr
Mr. Allan K. Hearne AB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. Frederick S. Heeney DEG CALS
Mrs. Joan Heiser Joan Patrick BS Nursing, 1962
Mr. William E. Heisey DEG ChemEngr
Mr. Michael T. Henchy DEG MechEngr
Mr. Jack H. Himmelstein AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Kenneth G. Hoffmann BCE CivEnvEng, 1963
Mr. Robert G. Hoffmann DEG CALS
Mr. Richard W. Hogue III DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Jon P. Holsman DEG AAP
Mr. Saul A. Honigstein AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Patricia Hopper Patricia Burke AB Arts&Sci, 1963
Major John Lindsay Hopper AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Richard L. Horn DEG Arts&Sci
Ms. Helene Hovanec Helene Orlow BS HumEc, 1962
Mrs. Loretta Hughes Loretta Carpenter DEG HumEc
Miss Nancy R. Hutto DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Terry A. Ingerson DEG CALS
Mr. Louis J. Jacobson DEG ElecEngr
Mr. Richard J. Jakiel DEG HotelAdmin
Miss Janette B. Johnstone DEG Nursing
Mr. Calvin H. Jones DEG ElecEngr
Mr. Richard D. Katz DEG Arts&Sci
Dr. Michael P. Kazaras AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. David W. Keller DEG ILR
Mr. John W. Kelley DEG CALS
Mr. J. David Keough BS ILR, 1962; MBA GradMgmt, 1966
Mr. Maynard J. Klein DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Lin Klein Lin Vorst DEG ElecEngr; DEG AAP
Mr. Paul A. Knapp BS CALS, 1962
Mr. Frank W. Knight Jr BS CALS, 1962
Mr. Ronald Kokish DEG CALS
Mr. Philip J. Koslow DEG AAP; DEG Arts&Sci
Ms. Helen K. Kranz Helen Schwartz DEG CALS
Mr. Michael C. Krug DEG HotelAdmin
Mr. Malcolm A. Kuhn DEG CALS
Mr. George O. Kurman DEG Arts&Sci; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. George C. La Jeunesse BS CALS, 1963
Mr. Eugene La Rowe BS MS&E, 1960
Mr. Donald M. Lachata DEG ElecEngr
Mr. Robert W. Langenberg DEG CivEnvEng; DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Lawrence Langer DEG MechEngr
Mrs. Patricia Lark Patricia Macneille DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Arthur W. Lattimer DEG CALS
Mr. Luis E. Lavergne BCE CivEnvEng, 1963
Mr. Jack S. Law DEG CivEnvEng
Mr. Nicholas R. Lawrence AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Sanford C. Lenchner DEG ElecEngr
Mr. James W. Leonard DEG MechEngr
Mrs. Nancy Levin Nancy Lang DEG CALS
Mr. Robert E. Levine AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Roger B. Lewis DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Marion V. Libby Marion Vlastos AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Randall C. Limber DEG AAP
Mr. Keyes B. Linsley DEG MechEngr
Mr. Peter D. Lloyd DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Timothy G. Lohman DEG CALS
Mr. John R. Lombardi AB Arts&Sci, 1963; Ph.D Arts&Sci, 1964
Mr. Alexander J. Londino DEG AAP
Mrs. Gaeton A. Long Beth Edwards BS Nursing, 1962
Mr. J. Edward Lucas Jr DEG ChemEngr; DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Manuel F. Lujan-Charles BS ILR, 1962
Mr. Frohm B. Lutvack DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Gail Macht Gail Leichtman BFA AAP, 1962
Ms. Mary J. Smith Madigan Mary Smith AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Walter J. Makoc Jr DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Rhoda S. Marcello Rhoda Siegel DEG CALS
Miss Barbara A. Margolin DEG AAP
Mr. Walter T. Marshall DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Michael P. Martin BS CALS, 1963
Miss Lynda A. Marvin AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Linda May Linda Mcdonnell DEG HumEc
Mrs. Barbara Mazie Barbara Kahan BS HumEc, 1962
Mr. James R. McCormack DEG HotelAdmin
Mr. W. James McCoy AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Capt. Douglas S. McCurrach AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Donald F. McSorley DEG Arts&Sci
Miss Janice L. Meissner DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Mary Meissner Mary Wright DEG Arts&Sci; BS Nursing, 1963
Mr. Franklin R. Menkin DEG ElecEngr; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Edmond W. Miller Jr MS Ed Education, 1964
Mrs. Ann S. Mitchell Ann Stupple AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. David A. Mitchell BME MechEngr, 1964
Mrs. Ann Moeder Ann Simpson DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Ronald C. Moore DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Eric B. Morrison DEG CivEnvEng
Mr. William D. Morrison DEG MechEngr
Mr. George B. Moseley III DEG Arts&Sci; DEG MechEngr
Dr. Steven A. Muller B CHEM E ChemEngr, 1963; MD CUMed, 1967
Mr. Thomas J. Mulvey DEG ILR
Mrs. Terry Mussman Terry Greenhut DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Robert P. Myers Jr AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. John P. Myers DEG MechEngr
Mr. Shozo Narita DEG ChemEngr
Mr. Merle L. Nell DEG CALS
Mr. Steven R. Nelson AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Donald E. Noble DEG CALS
Mr. Robert G. O’Brien DEG ILR
Mr. Michael G. O’Mara DEG CivEnvEng
Mr. John J. O’Neill DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Evelyn Odom Evelyn Hill DEG Arts&Sci; DEG Nursing
Mr. Edgar A. Oppenheimer BME MechEngr, 1963
Mr. Robert L. Ozment DEG ChemEngr
Mr. J. Cuyler Page Jr DEG AAP
Mr. Gerald F. Page AB Arts&Sci, 1965
Mr. Robert M. Palmisciano BS CALS, 1962
Mr. Theodore T. Papas AB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. Felipe Pardo BS CALS, 1963
Mr. David F. Parker DEG CALS
Mr. Jerome P. Parks Jr DEG MechEngr
Mr. Fred D. Parris BS ILR, 1962; MS Ed Education, 1963; DEG CALS
Mr. Douglas A. Pearson BCE CivEnvEng, 1963; MBA GradMgmt, 1964; DEG GradMgmt
Mrs. Michael E. Pierce Lowell Brook DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Michael O. Plunkett DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Jan R. Polatschek DEG ILR
Miss Ruth F. Ponti BS CALS, 1962
Dr. Henry J. Postel AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Charles J. Pradilla DEG ChemEngr
Mr. Jules E. Prevost BS HotelAdmin, 1962
Mr. Neil O. Rankin BEE ElecEngr, 1963
Mrs. Matilda Reimer Matilda Wadelton BS Nursing, 1962
Mr. Richard H. Rice DEG CALS
Mr. Clifford G. Risk AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. James T. Roberts DEG AAP
Mr. John H. Robinson Jr DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Clifford J. Rode BS CALS, 1962
Mrs. Donna Roeder Jr Donna Buddenhagen BS HumEc, 1962
Mr. James B. Rogers DEG MechEngr
Mrs. Karyn Rohrer Karyn Rainey DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. James B. Rose BS CivEnvEng, 1965
Mrs. Margery Rossi Margery Farkas AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Rudolph G. Rowe BS CALS, 1962
Ms. Sandra D. Rubin DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. James M. Ruttan DEG CALS
Mrs. Shirley Santelli Shirley Schneider BS CALS, 1962
Miss Rebecca Sawyer AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Patricia Schefter Patricia Wright AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Gloria Schlosberg Gloria Weiss DEG HumEc
Mr. William D. Schnaufer DEG MechEngr
Mr. Frank H. Schwaiger Jr DEG AAP
Mr. Gene P. Seiberlich DEG MechEngr
Mr. Roger G. Seidel DEG Arts&Sci; BS CALS, 1967
Mr. Edward R. Seiffert DEG HotelAdmin
Mr. William H. Selberis BS CALS, 1963
Mr. John D. Shakelton DEG ILR
Mr. Bruce W. Shaw DEG MechEngr
Mr. David V. Sheehan DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Jon S. Sheppard AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Thomas R. Shields DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Charles M. Shub DEG ElecEngr
Dr. Raymond E. Siatkowski BEE ElecEngr, 1964
Mr. Joel Siegfried DEG ILR
Mr. Morton Sills DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Norman J. Silverman DEG CALS
Mr. Stanley F. Sliwinski Jr DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Sheridan W. Smith DEG CALS
Miss M. Marcia Smith AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Charles R. Snider DEG ElecEngr
Mr. Robert E. Somerville DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Carlos Sosa-Pietri DEG CivEnvEng
Miss Susan P. Spivak DEG HumEc
Mr. W. Charles Spring III DEG ElecEngr
Mrs. Susan Scarborough Stark Susan Scarborough BS Nursing, 1962
Mr. Mitchel J. Stein DEG CivEnvEng
Mr. Howard D. Sterling DEG CALS
Mr. Peter Sterling DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Michael Sternheimer DEG ElecEngr; AB Arts&Sci, 1963
Miss Elizabeth T. Stevenson DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Fred H. Stitt DEG ElecEngr
Mr. Richard F. Strand AB Arts&Sci, 1962; MA Arts&Sci, 1964
Mrs. Mary Sullivan Mary Wetzel DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Paul R. Sullivan DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Robert T. Sullivan DEG A&EP; DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Stephen Z. Surridge DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Howard C. Sussel DEG AAP
Mr. Richard Sussman AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Stephanie Swartz Stephanie Carlisi BS HumEc, 1963
Mr. Frank W. Sweet BEE ElecEngr, 1964
Mr. Steven Swickle DEG AAP
Mrs. Linda Talerico Linda Talerico AB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. Anthony D. Tarlock DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Lee Taylor Jane Scott DEG CALS
Mr. Larry J. Taylor DEG CALS
Mr. Joseph Terrell DEG CALS
Mr. William M. Thompson DEG CALS
Ms. Sheila O. Tierney Sheila Oconnell AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. John M. Tracy DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Robert L. Trenchard DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Barry J. Tretheway B ARCH AAP, 1963
Mr. John J.B. True DEG CALS
Mrs. Mary Tucker Mary Montgomery BS CALS, 1962
Mr. Roger B. Tudhope DEG HotelAdmin
Mr. Richard L. Turissini BS MS&E, 1963
Mr. Charles E. Umbanhowar AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. William H. Vail DEG CALS
Mr. Frank M. Van Apeldoorn BS CALS, 1962
Mr. Gary E. Van Bortel DEG CALS
Mrs. Lynne Van Horn Lynne Holtzclaw DEG HumEc
Mr. Freddie N. Vazquez-Rivera DEG HotelAdmin
Mr. Richard D. Wagar DEG CivEnvEng
Mr. James A. Wagner DEG ElecEngr
Mr. Carl B. Wagner AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Miss Elinor M. Wallenius DEG Nursing
Mr. Charles F. Walter DVM VetMed
Mrs. Susan Warshaw Susan Goldberg BS HumEc, 1962
Mr. Edwin C. Washbon DEG Arts&Sci; BS CALS, 1962
Mrs. Ann Weinstein Ann Cooper DEG HumEc
Mrs. Roberta Weisbrod Roberta Lare BS CALS, 1962
Mr. Ronald M. Weiskopf AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Karl A. Welm DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Steven M. Werner BS ILR, 1962
Mrs. Deborah White Deborah Williams DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Franklin E. Wilson DEG MechEngr
Mr. Richard L. Wilson DEG ElecEngr
Dr. Michael T. Wollman BEE ElecEngr, 1964
Mr. Roger W. Worden BS CALS, 1962
Mr. Carl B. Workman DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Roger P. Worthen BME MechEngr, 1963
Mr. John C. Wray II DEG CALS
Dr. Paul W. Wright DEG Arts&Sci
Ms. Llynn Z. Wurtzel Llynn Zicht BS HumEc, 1962
Mrs. Min S. Yee Marcia Reed AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Karen Yellin Karen Blumer BS HumEc, 1963
Mr. Robert J. Zaslow AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Richard M. Zucker MEng MS&E; AB Arts&Sci, 1962