Missing Classmates

Cornell is providing periodic update lists of missing members of all classes.  Below is the missing list for our class as of July 1, 2014.  Where a surname change has occurred, the student surname is shown to the right.  If you know anything about the whereabouts of any person in the missing list, please get in touch with our missing classmates chair, Katie Simmons Kaufman, by clicking on her name.

 

Preferred NameBirth NameDegree List
Dr. A. George Abbott
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Elizabeth Agayoff Jr
Elizabeth Curran
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Palmer W. Agnew
AB Arts&Sci, 1962; MS Arts&Sci, 1967; DEG MechEngr
Mrs. Marsha Aiman Jr
Marsha Llewellyn
DEG Nursing
Mr. Munjid A. Al-Bassam
DEG CALS
Mr. Gary L. Baker
BS HotelAdmin, 1962; DEG Arts&Sci
Miss Emily C. Bale
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Conan C. Barrett
BS CALS, 1962
Sgt. James F. Bates
DEG CALS
Mrs. Barbara H. Batson
Barbara Hughes
BS HumEc, 1962; MAT HumEc, 1967
Mr. George P. Beardsley
DEG MechEngr
Ms. Rebecca J. Bell
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Richard M. Bennett
DEG ElecEngr
Mr. Richard E. Berger
DEG ChemEngr
Mrs. Susan Berger
Susan Langer
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Garry R. Bice
BS CALS, 1962; MS CALS, 1965
Mr. Paul J. Biggers
DEG CALS
Miss Marcia S. Birnholtz
DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Sandra Bishop
Sandra Hall
DEG Arts&Sci
Miss Marion B. Bloch
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Bernard Block
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Norman F. Bloss
BS CALS, 1962; MS CALS, 1968
Dr. Stanley J. Bodner
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Stephen B. Boyle
DEG HotelAdmin; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Bruce E. Boyle
BS ElecEngr, 1961
Mr. Franco Bradamante
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Edgar T. Brandeis
DEG ElecEngr
Mr. James T. Brennan
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Walter B. Brennen
DEG CALS
Mr. John D. Brewer
B CHEM E ChemEngr, 1964
Mrs. Judith Brown
Judith Whittaker
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Susan Sonnichsen Brown
Susan Sonnichsen
AB Arts&Sci, 1963
Dr. James R. Brown
DVM VetMed
Duane Harold Buman
DEG CALS
Mr. Paul Carbone
DEG MechEngr
Mr. George D. Carey
DEG MechEngr
Mr. Harold D. Carnegie
DEG A&EP
Mr. Alessandro Casero
DEG ElecEngr
Mr. William M. Chandler
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Donald E. Charles
DEG CALS
Mr. Yee-Koo Chen
DEG MechEngr
Mr. Hannington Njeka Chite
AB Arts&Sci, 1962; MBA GradMgmt, 1963
Mr. Chester E. Clark
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. John S. Clarke
DEG MechEngr
Miss Beverly A. Clerk
DEG Nursing
Mr. Alan J. Cohen
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Willis S. Colburn
DEG A&EP
Mr. Thomas M. Collins
DEG CALS
Mr. Timothy M. Considine
DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Elisabeth Cook
Elisabeth Klein
BS Nursing, 1962
Mrs. Pearl Cooper
Pearl Horn
BS CALS, 1962
Mr. John D. Cooper
DEG CALS
Mr. William D. Corddry
DEG MechEngr
Mr. Richard A. Cram
DEG MechEngr
Mr. Patrick J. Crowley
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Thomas M. Curtis
DEG CALS; DEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Carol Cynkin
Carol Buchholtz
BS HumEc, 1962
Dr. Michael D. Dahlberg
BS CALS, 1962
Mr. Andrew F. Dailey
DEG MechEngr; DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Richard J. Daly
BS CALS, 1962
Dr. Donald W. Davidson
DEG ElecEngr
Mr. John R. De Glopper
BS CALS, 1963
Mrs. Linda P. De Stefano
Linda Gardella
BS Nursing, 1962
Mr. Francisco P. De Vengoechea
BCE CivEnvEng, 1963; MS CivEnvEng, 1964
Mr. Laddie A. Decker
DEG CALS
Lt. Col. Robert P. Declerck
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Dana A. Deeds
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. John N. Del Duke
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Vincent J. Di Pasquale
AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Leonard R. Dickenson
DEG CALS
Dr. Robert L. Dimond
DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Ralph M. Doernberg
DEG CALS
Mr. Carl G. Du BoisDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. James W. DuncanBME MechEngr, 1963; MBA GradMgmt, 1967; DEG MechEngr; DEG GradMgmt
Mr. Arthur E.W. DuncanDEG CALS
Mr. Stephen K. DunnAB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. Alan F. DyerDEG CALS
Mr. Robert R. EisamanDEG AAP
Mr. J. Michael EisnerDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Lloyd G. ElliottDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Dennis R. EllsworthDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Edward A. EngmanDEG ElecEngr
Mr. Carl A. Erikson IIIAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Edgar L. EvansDEG ChemEngr
Dr. George T. Evans JrDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Richard F. FaltDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. David E. FarquharDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Martin J. FeinrothDEG A&EP; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Judy W. FeldmanJudy WeinkrantzBS HumEc, 1962
Miss Cynthia M. FerrisBS HumEc, 1963
Mr. William S. FielderDEG MechEngr
Mrs. Elizabeth FinckeElizabeth EdwardsDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Edward S. FinneyDEG CALS
Mr. Emmet J. FlemingAB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. James J. Foley JrDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Michael A. FoxDEG MechEngr; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Janet FrankJanet NickersonBS HumEc, 1962
Mr. John C. FreemanDEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Vivian A. FreilicherVivian ArtandiDEG Arts&Sci; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Leona FreisingerLeona TompkinsDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Donald S. FrenchBS CALS, 1962
Mr. Richard F. FriedmanDEG A&EP
Mr. Eugene M. FriedmanDEG A&EP; DEG MechEngr
Mr. Robert I. FriedmanDEG CALS
Mr. William J. Funkey IVBS ElecEngr, 1966
Mr. William J. GallagherAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Thomas F. GambleAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Miss Joyce A. GansBS HumEc, 1962
Mrs. Judith GaryJudith OlmstedAB Arts&Sci, 1962; MS Ed Education, 1963
Mr. Richard H. GaultDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Robert J. GaydosDEG ElecEngr
Mr. Mark A. GazinDEG CALS
Mr. Donald B. Geddes JrDEG HotelAdmin
Mrs. Ronnie S. GertelRonnie SirotaAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Dennis M. GilbertDEG ElecEngr
Mr. David L. GilletteDEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Carole GobertCarole PersingAB Arts&Sci, 1962; MA Arts&Sci, 1965
Mr. Robert M. GoldmanDEG HotelAdmin; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Jason L. GoldsteinAB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. William GornDEG ChemEngr; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Ewart O. GrayBS CALS, 1962
Mr. Robert J. GrayBS CALS, 1962
C. William Gray EsqDEG ChemEngr; AB Arts&Sci, 1962; LLB Law, 1965
Major Leroy W. GreenBS CALS, 1962
Mrs. Margaret Green JrMargaret HallDEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Ernest GreenElaine KiddDEG HumEc
Mrs. Nancy GrossNancy ParkerDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. John W. GrugerDEG ChemEngr
Mr. James K. HackettDEG MechEngr
Dr. Christos HadjitheodorouBCE CivEnvEng, 1963; Ph.D CivEnvEng, 1967
Mr. Richard D. HaffBS CALS, 1962
Mrs. Norland HagenSusan IushewitzDEG ILR
Mr. Peter Y. HannaDEG ENGR; BS ENGR, 1969
Mr. Robert T. HardingDEG ElecEngr
Mr. Christopher F. HarrisDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Charles B. HarrisDEG ElecEngr
Mr. William D. HarrisDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Robert H. HartDEG CALS
Mrs. Marie Hartwell JrMarie CavanaughDEG Nursing
Mr. William R. HarwoodDEG MechEngr
Mrs. Miriam HauserMiriam FreedmanAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Paul P. HausnerDEG MechEngr
Mr. Allan K. HearneAB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. Frederick S. HeeneyDEG CALS
Mrs. Joan HeiserJoan PatrickBS Nursing, 1962
Mr. William E. HeiseyDEG ChemEngr
Mr. Michael T. HenchyDEG MechEngr
Mr. Jack H. HimmelsteinAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Kenneth G. HoffmannBCE CivEnvEng, 1963
Mr. Robert G. HoffmannDEG CALS
Mr. Richard W. Hogue IIIDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Jon P. HolsmanDEG AAP
Mr. Saul A. HonigsteinAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Patricia HopperPatricia BurkeAB Arts&Sci, 1963
Major John Lindsay HopperAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Richard L. HornDEG Arts&Sci
Ms. Helene HovanecHelene OrlowBS HumEc, 1962
Mrs. Loretta HughesLoretta CarpenterDEG HumEc
Miss Nancy R. HuttoDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Terry A. IngersonDEG CALS
Mr. Louis J. JacobsonDEG ElecEngr
Mr. Richard J. JakielDEG HotelAdmin
Miss Janette B. JohnstoneDEG Nursing
Mr. Calvin H. JonesDEG ElecEngr
Mr. Richard D. KatzDEG Arts&Sci
Dr. Michael P. KazarasAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. David W. KellerDEG ILR
Mr. John W. KelleyDEG CALS
Mr. J. David KeoughBS ILR, 1962; MBA GradMgmt, 1966
Mr. Maynard J. KleinDEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Lin KleinLin VorstDEG ElecEngr; DEG AAP
Mr. Paul A. KnappBS CALS, 1962
Mr. Frank W. Knight JrBS CALS, 1962
Mr. Ronald KokishDEG CALS
Mr. Philip J. KoslowDEG AAP; DEG Arts&Sci
Ms. Helen K. KranzHelen SchwartzDEG CALS
Mr. Michael C. KrugDEG HotelAdmin
Mr. Malcolm A. KuhnDEG CALS
Mr. George O. KurmanDEG Arts&Sci; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. George C. La JeunesseBS CALS, 1963
Mr. Eugene La RoweBS MS&E, 1960
Mr. Donald M. LachataDEG ElecEngr
Mr. Robert W. LangenbergDEG CivEnvEng; DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Lawrence LangerDEG MechEngr
Mrs. Patricia LarkPatricia MacneilleDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Arthur W. LattimerDEG CALS
Mr. Luis E. LavergneBCE CivEnvEng, 1963
Mr. Jack S. LawDEG CivEnvEng
Mr. Nicholas R. LawrenceAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Sanford C. LenchnerDEG ElecEngr
Mr. James W. LeonardDEG MechEngr
Mrs. Nancy LevinNancy LangDEG CALS
Mr. Robert E. LevineAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Roger B. LewisDEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Marion V. LibbyMarion VlastosAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Randall C. LimberDEG AAP
Mr. Keyes B. LinsleyDEG MechEngr
Mr. Peter D. LloydDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Timothy G. LohmanDEG CALS
Mr. John R. LombardiAB Arts&Sci, 1963; Ph.D Arts&Sci, 1964
Mr. Alexander J. LondinoDEG AAP
Mrs. Gaeton A. LongBeth EdwardsBS Nursing, 1962
Mr. J. Edward Lucas JrDEG ChemEngr; DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Manuel F. Lujan-CharlesBS ILR, 1962
Mr. Frohm B. LutvackDEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Gail MachtGail LeichtmanBFA AAP, 1962
Ms. Mary J. Smith MadiganMary SmithAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Walter J. Makoc JrDEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Rhoda S. MarcelloRhoda SiegelDEG CALS
Miss Barbara A. MargolinDEG AAP
Mr. Walter T. MarshallDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Michael P. MartinBS CALS, 1963
Miss Lynda A. MarvinAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Linda MayLinda McdonnellDEG HumEc
Mrs. Barbara MazieBarbara KahanBS HumEc, 1962
Mr. James R. McCormackDEG HotelAdmin
Mr. W. James McCoyAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Capt. Douglas S. McCurrachAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Donald F. McSorleyDEG Arts&Sci
Miss Janice L. MeissnerDEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Mary MeissnerMary WrightDEG Arts&Sci; BS Nursing, 1963
Mr. Franklin R. MenkinDEG ElecEngr; AB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Edmond W. Miller JrMS Ed Education, 1964
Mrs. Ann S. MitchellAnn StuppleAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. David A. MitchellBME MechEngr, 1964
Mrs. Ann MoederAnn SimpsonDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Ronald C. MooreDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Eric B. MorrisonDEG CivEnvEng
Mr. William D. MorrisonDEG MechEngr
Mr. George B. Moseley IIIDEG Arts&Sci; DEG MechEngr
Dr. Steven A. MullerB CHEM E ChemEngr, 1963; MD CUMed, 1967
Mr. Thomas J. MulveyDEG ILR
Mrs. Terry MussmanTerry GreenhutDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Robert P. Myers JrAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. John P. MyersDEG MechEngr
Mr. Shozo NaritaDEG ChemEngr
Mr. Merle L. NellDEG CALS
Mr. Steven R. NelsonAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Donald E. NobleDEG CALS
Mr. Robert G. O’BrienDEG ILR
Mr. Michael G. O’MaraDEG CivEnvEng
Mr. John J. O’NeillDEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Evelyn OdomEvelyn HillDEG Arts&Sci; DEG Nursing
Mr. Edgar A. OppenheimerBME MechEngr, 1963
Mr. Robert L. OzmentDEG ChemEngr
Mr. J. Cuyler Page JrDEG AAP
Mr. Gerald F. PageAB Arts&Sci, 1965
Mr. Robert M. PalmiscianoBS CALS, 1962
Mr. Theodore T. PapasAB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. Felipe PardoBS CALS, 1963
Mr. David F. ParkerDEG CALS
Mr. Jerome P. Parks JrDEG MechEngr
Mr. Fred D. ParrisBS ILR, 1962; MS Ed Education, 1963; DEG CALS
Mr. Douglas A. PearsonBCE CivEnvEng, 1963; MBA GradMgmt, 1964; DEG GradMgmt
Mrs. Michael E. PierceLowell BrookDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Michael O. PlunkettDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Jan R. PolatschekDEG ILR
Miss Ruth F. PontiBS CALS, 1962
Dr. Henry J. PostelAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Charles J. PradillaDEG ChemEngr
Mr. Jules E. PrevostBS HotelAdmin, 1962
Mr. Neil O. RankinBEE ElecEngr, 1963
Mrs. Matilda ReimerMatilda WadeltonBS Nursing, 1962
Mr. Richard H. RiceDEG CALS
Mr. Clifford G. RiskAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. James T. RobertsDEG AAP
Mr. John H. Robinson JrDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Clifford J. RodeBS CALS, 1962
Mrs. Donna Roeder JrDonna BuddenhagenBS HumEc, 1962
Mr. James B. RogersDEG MechEngr
Mrs. Karyn RohrerKaryn RaineyDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. James B. RoseBS CivEnvEng, 1965
Mrs. Margery RossiMargery FarkasAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Rudolph G. RoweBS CALS, 1962
Ms. Sandra D. RubinDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. James M. RuttanDEG CALS
Mrs. Shirley SantelliShirley SchneiderBS CALS, 1962
Miss Rebecca SawyerAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Patricia SchefterPatricia WrightAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Gloria SchlosbergGloria WeissDEG HumEc
Mr. William D. SchnauferDEG MechEngr
Mr. Frank H. Schwaiger JrDEG AAP
Mr. Gene P. SeiberlichDEG MechEngr
Mr. Roger G. SeidelDEG Arts&Sci; BS CALS, 1967
Mr. Edward R. SeiffertDEG HotelAdmin
Mr. William H. SelberisBS CALS, 1963
Mr. John D. ShakeltonDEG ILR
Mr. Bruce W. ShawDEG MechEngr
Mr. David V. SheehanDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Jon S. SheppardAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Thomas R. ShieldsDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Charles M. ShubDEG ElecEngr
Dr. Raymond E. SiatkowskiBEE ElecEngr, 1964
Mr. Joel SiegfriedDEG ILR
Mr. Morton SillsDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Norman J. SilvermanDEG CALS
Mr. Stanley F. Sliwinski JrDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Sheridan W. SmithDEG CALS
Miss M. Marcia SmithAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Charles R. SniderDEG ElecEngr
Mr. Robert E. SomervilleDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Carlos Sosa-PietriDEG CivEnvEng
Miss Susan P. SpivakDEG HumEc
Mr. W. Charles Spring IIIDEG ElecEngr
Mrs. Susan Scarborough StarkSusan ScarboroughBS Nursing, 1962
Mr. Mitchel J. SteinDEG CivEnvEng
Mr. Howard D. SterlingDEG CALS
Mr. Peter SterlingDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Michael SternheimerDEG ElecEngr; AB Arts&Sci, 1963
Miss Elizabeth T. StevensonDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Fred H. StittDEG ElecEngr
Mr. Richard F. StrandAB Arts&Sci, 1962; MA Arts&Sci, 1964
Mrs. Mary SullivanMary WetzelDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Paul R. SullivanDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Robert T. SullivanDEG A&EP; DEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Stephen Z. SurridgeDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Howard C. SusselDEG AAP
Mr. Richard SussmanAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Stephanie SwartzStephanie CarlisiBS HumEc, 1963
Mr. Frank W. SweetBEE ElecEngr, 1964
Mr. Steven SwickleDEG AAP
Mrs. Linda TalericoLinda TalericoAB Arts&Sci, 1963
Mr. Anthony D. TarlockDEG Arts&Sci
Mrs. Lee TaylorJane ScottDEG CALS
Mr. Larry J. TaylorDEG CALS
Mr. Joseph TerrellDEG CALS
Mr. William M. ThompsonDEG CALS
Ms. Sheila O. TierneySheila OconnellAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. John M. TracyDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Robert L. TrenchardDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Barry J. TrethewayB ARCH AAP, 1963
Mr. John J.B. TrueDEG CALS
Mrs. Mary TuckerMary MontgomeryBS CALS, 1962
Mr. Roger B. TudhopeDEG HotelAdmin
Mr. Richard L. TurissiniBS MS&E, 1963
Mr. Charles E. UmbanhowarAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. William H. VailDEG CALS
Mr. Frank M. Van ApeldoornBS CALS, 1962
Mr. Gary E. Van BortelDEG CALS
Mrs. Lynne Van HornLynne HoltzclawDEG HumEc
Mr. Freddie N. Vazquez-RiveraDEG HotelAdmin
Mr. Richard D. WagarDEG CivEnvEng
Mr. James A. WagnerDEG ElecEngr
Mr. Carl B. WagnerAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Miss Elinor M. WalleniusDEG Nursing
Mr. Charles F. WalterDVM VetMed
Mrs. Susan WarshawSusan GoldbergBS HumEc, 1962
Mr. Edwin C. WashbonDEG Arts&Sci; BS CALS, 1962
Mrs. Ann WeinsteinAnn CooperDEG HumEc
Mrs. Roberta WeisbrodRoberta LareBS CALS, 1962
Mr. Ronald M. WeiskopfAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Karl A. WelmDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Steven M. WernerBS ILR, 1962
Mrs. Deborah WhiteDeborah WilliamsDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Franklin E. WilsonDEG MechEngr
Mr. Richard L. WilsonDEG ElecEngr
Dr. Michael T. WollmanBEE ElecEngr, 1964
Mr. Roger W. WordenBS CALS, 1962
Mr. Carl B. WorkmanDEG Arts&Sci
Mr. Roger P. WorthenBME MechEngr, 1963
Mr. John C. Wray IIDEG CALS
Dr. Paul W. WrightDEG Arts&Sci
Ms. Llynn Z. WurtzelLlynn ZichtBS HumEc, 1962
Mrs. Min S. YeeMarcia ReedAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mrs. Karen YellinKaren BlumerBS HumEc, 1963
Mr. Robert J. ZaslowAB Arts&Sci, 1962
Mr. Richard M. ZuckerMEng MS&E; AB Arts&Sci, 1962